Information

Walter Pandiani is a professional soccer player born in Montevideo, Uruguay on 27 april 1976. Walter is 38 years old.

Date of birth
27/4/1976
Height
181 cm (5 feet, 11 inch)
Place of birth
Montevideo, Uruguay
Nationality
Uruguay
Current team
CA Osasuna
Birth Name
Walter Gerardo Pandiani Urquiza
Nick Name
Position
Striker
Number
11

More images

  • Getty CA Osasuna v Real Madrid - La Liga
  • Getty CA Osasuna v Real Madrid - La Liga
  • Getty CA Osasuna v Real Madrid - La Liga
  • Getty CA Osasuna v Barcelona - La Liga
  • Getty Real Madrid v Osasuna - La Liga
  • Getty Espanyol v Getafe
  • Getty UEFA Cup Final: Espanyol v Sevilla
  • Getty UEFA Cup Final: Espanyol v Sevilla
  • Getty Previews to the UEFA Cup Final - Sevilla v Espanyol
  • Getty Espanyol Training & Press Conference