Information

Mickaël Landreau is a professional soccer player born in Machecoul, France on 14 maj 1979. Mickaël is 35 years old and stands 184 cm (6 feet, 0 inch) tall and weight 80 kg (176 lbs).

Date of birth
14/5/1979
Height
184 cm (6 feet, 0 inch)
Weight
80 kg (176 lbs)
Place of birth
Machecoul, France
Nationality
France
Current team
Bastia
Birth Name
Mickael Landreau
Nick Name
Position
Goal Keeper
Number
16

More images

Transfers

Date From To Amount
2012-12-23 Lille Bastia Free
2009-06-28 PSG Lille € 1.6
2006-07-31 Nantes PSG Free

Trophies

Trophie Seasons Placement Amount
Super Cup 2001/2002 Winner 1
Super Cup 2011/2012, 2000/2001, 1999/2000, 1995/1996 Runner-up 4
World Cup 2006 Germany Runner-up 1
Coupe de la Ligue 2003/2004 Runner-up 1
Coupe de la Ligue 2007/2008 Winner 1
Coupe de France 2007/2008 Runner-up 1
Coupe de France 2010/2011, 1999/2000, 1998/1999 Winner 3
Ligue 1 2010/2011, 2000/2001 Winner 2
Confederations Cup 2003 France, 2001 Korea Rep/Japan Winner 2

Injuries

From To Type Description
2014-02-08 2014-03-20 injury Calf Muscle Strain
2014-01-16 2014-01-30 injury Thigh Muscle Strain