Information

José Bosingwa is a professional soccer player born in Kinshasa, Zaïre (DRC) on 24 augusti 1982. José is 32 years old.

Date of birth
24/8/1982
Height
183 cm (6 feet, 0 inch)
Place of birth
Kinshasa, Zaïre (DRC)
Nationality
Zaïre (DRC)
Birth Name
José Bosingwa da Silva
Nick Name
Position
Right-Back
Number
17

More images

  • Getty AS Trabzonspor v Juventus - UEFA Europa League Round of 32
  • Getty AS Trabzonspor v Juventus - UEFA Europa League Round of 32
  • Getty Apollon Limassol FC v Trabzonspor AS - UEFA Europa League
  • Getty Apollon Limassol FC v Trabzonspor AS - UEFA Europa League
  • Getty Apollon Limassol FC v Trabzonspor AS - UEFA Europa League
  • Getty Queens Park Rangers v Newcastle United - Premier League
  • Getty Queens Park Rangers v Newcastle United - Premier League
  • Getty Queens Park Rangers v Stoke City - Premier League
  • Getty Aston Villa v Queens Park Rangers - Barclays Premiership
  • Getty Aston Villa v Queens Park Rangers - Premier League